Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valentine 5K

2015 Valentine 5K

February 14, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K

Husband/Wife - Silver

Team - Short/Stoneman

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 49:16.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

9

David Short Asheville NC

M

5

5

19:14.2

19:14.2

2

10

Amy Stoneman Asheville NC

F

91

96

30:02.2

49:16.4

 

Team - Wagner

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:05.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

13

JT Wagner Asheville NC

M

12

12

20:39.0

20:39.0

2

14

Kristin Wagner Asheville NC

F

86

98

29:26.2

50:05.3

 

Team - Ketchuck/McCormick

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 52:56.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2

Ryan McCormick Candler NC

F

15

15

21:30.3

21:30.3

2

1

Laura Ketchuck Candler NC

F

95

110

31:25.8

52:56.2

 

Team - Taylor #2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:03:21.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

12

Shawn Taylor Asheville NC

F

97

97

31:40.4

31:40.4

2

11

David Taylor Asheville NC

M

98

195

31:40.7

1:03:21.1

 

Team - Taylor #1

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:03:56.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5

Brandi Taylor Piney Flats TN

F

99

99

31:58.1

31:58.1

2

6

Timmy Taylor Piney Flats TN

M

100

199

31:58.4

1:03:56.5

 

Team - Judkins/Legler

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:12:02.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7

Julie Judkins Asheville NC

F

128

128

36:00.8

36:00.8

2

8

David Legler Asheville NC

M

130

258

36:01.8

1:12:02.7

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Husband/Wife - Gold

 

Team - DeGennaro

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 52:11.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

22

Joseph Degennaro Black Mountain NC

M

50

50

26:05.4

26:05.4

2

21

Anne Degennaro Black Mountain NC

F

51

101

26:05.6

52:11.1

 

Team - Anderson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:41.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

24

Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC

M

45

45

25:25.4

25:25.4

2

23

Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC

F

117

162

34:15.7

59:41.2

 

Team - Cronin/Nixon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:18.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

20

Michael Nixon Belmont NC

M

78

78

28:45.2

28:45.2

2

19

Tina Cronin Fort Mill SC

F

96

174

31:32.8

1:00:18.1

 

Team - Spaziani

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:08.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

18

Suzanne Spaziani Asheville NC

F

111

111

33:53.4

33:53.4

2

17

Argenis Spaziani Asheville NC

M

125

236

35:14.7

1:09:08.1

 

Team - Branch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:15:42.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

25

Jimmy Branch Candler NC

M

54

54

26:27.0

26:27.0

2

26

Dory Muniz-Branch Candler NC

F

157

211

49:15.4

1:15:42.5

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Husband/Wife - Platinum

 

Team - Travers/Wilson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:45.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

36

Diane Wilson Asheville NC

F

18

18

21:42.6

21:42.6

2

35

Robert Travers Asheville NC

M

21

39

22:03.0

43:45.7

 

Team - Ford/McGarvey

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 55:10.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

154

Mark Ford Milford OH

M

29

29

23:05.3

23:05.3

2

155

Shalini McGarvey Milford OH

F

102

131

32:05.5

55:10.8

 

Team - Harmon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:13.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

32

Mike Harmon Sugar Grove NC

M

85

85

29:24.4

29:24.4

2

31

Kristin Harmon Sugar Grove NC

F

136

221

37:49.1

1:07:13.5

 

Team - Walls

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:12:04.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

34

Michael Walls Black Mountain NC

M

80

80

29:06.4

29:06.4

2

33

Laura Walls Black Mountain NC

F

148

228

42:58.4

1:12:04.9

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Mother/Daughter

 

Team - Boggs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:13.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

40

Ella Boggs Asheville NC

F

87

87

29:36.9

29:36.9

2

39

Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC

F

88

175

29:37.0

59:13.9

 

Team - Baxter/Decker

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:14:25.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

38

Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC

F

113

113

34:05.1

34:05.1

2

37

Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC

F

141

254

40:20.6

1:14:25.8

 

Team - Stoneman

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

42

Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC

F

52

52

26:09.4

26:09.4

2

41

Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC

F

158

210

56:23.9

1:22:33.3

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Mother/Son

 

Team - Craig/Higdon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 43:32.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

44

Mandy Higdon Asheville NC

F

13

13

21:02.6

21:02.6

2

43

Hunter Craig Asheville NC

M

25

38

22:29.7

43:32.3

 

Team - Brown

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:51.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

48

Michaelia Brown Fairview NC

F

121

121

34:55.5

34:55.5

2

47

Cade Brown Fairview NC

M

122

243

34:55.5

1:09:51.1

 

Team - Schmitz

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:30:12.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

46

Otis Schmitz Black Mountain NC

M

152

152

45:03.2

45:03.2

2

45

Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC

F

153

305

45:09.5

1:30:12.8

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Father/Daughter

 

Team - Agan

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:25.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

50

Steve Agan Asheville NC

M

63

63

27:42.4

27:42.4

2

49

Olivia Agan Asheville NC

F

64

127

27:43.1

55:25.5

 

Team - Van Brederode

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:11:20.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

175

Kirsten Van Brederode Bakersville NC

F

126

126

35:39.9

35:39.9

2

174

Rob Van Brederode Bakersville NC

M

127

253

35:40.2

1:11:20.1

 

Team - Fincher

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:42:51.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

51

Katherine Fincher Asheville NC

F

140

140

40:01.1

40:01.1

2

52

Larry Fincher Asheville NC

M

159

299

1:02:50.2

1:42:51.3

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Father/Son

 

Team - Small

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:20.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

178

Mike Small Black Mountain NC

M

31

31

23:26.1

23:26.1

2

179

Timothy Small Black Mountain NC

M

34

65

23:54.0

47:20.1

 

Team - McFalls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:41.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

56

Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC

M

16

16

21:34.2

21:34.2

2

55

Charles McFalls Fairview NC

M

156

172

46:07.1

1:07:41.3

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Brother/Brother

 

Team - Guffey

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 45:44.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

61

Micah Guffey Black Mountain NC

M

23

23

22:15.5

22:15.5

2

62

Nathaniel Guffey Black Mountain NC

M

32

55

23:29.2

45:44.8

 

Team - Smith

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:40.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

59

Isaiah Smith Black Mountain NC

M

73

73

28:24.9

28:24.9

2

60

Nigel Smith Black Mountain NC

M

82

155

29:15.4

57:40.4

 

Team - Hawkins/Kostic

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:09.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

57

Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC

M

101

101

32:02.6

32:02.6

2

58

Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC

M

123

224

35:06.3

1:07:09.0

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Sister/Sister

 

Team - Schueler

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:19:53.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

66

Katelyn Schueler Asheville NC

F

135

135

37:21.3

37:21.3

2

65

Cassie Schueler Asheville NC

F

147

282

42:32.1

1:19:53.4

 

Team - Deaton/Goodwin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:20:46.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

67

Megan Deaton Ellenboro NC

F

139

139

39:38.4

39:38.4

2

68

Cortney Goodwin Forest City NC

F

143

282

41:08.2

1:20:46.6

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Brother/Sister

 

Team - Glisson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:29.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

70

Cory Glisson Black Mountain NC

M

30

30

23:18.2

23:18.2

2

69

Christal Glisson Black Mountain NC

F

124

154

35:11.5

58:29.8

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Open (Any Couple)

 

Team - Satterfield/Wallace

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 42:26.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

144

Miranda Satterfield Candler NC

F

9

9

20:19.0

20:19.0

2

149

Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC

F

22

31

22:07.3

42:26.3

 

Team - Foreman/Robinson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 43:30.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

164

Cody Foreman Asheville NC

M

14

14

21:08.3

21:08.3

2

163

Shelby Robinson Mars Hill NC

F

24

38

22:21.8

43:30.2

 

Team - Kilanowski/Moore

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 47:42.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

94

Marlyn Moore Asheville NC

F

19

19

21:45.2

21:45.2

2

93

Keith Kilanowski Asheville NC

M

49

68

25:56.8

47:42.0

 

Team - Kerzwick/Pustinger

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 52:25.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

88

Jim Kerzwick Arden NC

M

26

26

22:40.9

22:40.9

2

87

Laura Pustinger Asheville NC

F

89

115

29:44.3

52:25.3

 

Team - Amann/Cian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 52:55.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

73

Stephan Amann Asheville NC

M

46

46

25:31.1

25:31.1

2

74

Holly Cian Asheville NC

F

60

106

27:24.4

52:55.5

 

Team - Criss/Moore

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 53:42.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

81

Elliot Criss Asheville NC

M

56

56

26:51.1

26:51.1

2

82

Anna Moore Asheville NC

F

57

113

26:51.4

53:42.6

 

Team - Auge/Griswold

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 57:08.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

84

Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA

M

68

68

28:10.1

28:10.1

2

83

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

F

79

147

28:58.2

57:08.3

 

Team - Gulotta/Hedberg

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:07:34.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

72

John Hedberg Black Mountain NC

M

108

108

33:47.1

33:47.1

2

71

Sarah Gulotta Black Mountain NC

F

109

217

33:47.3

1:07:34.4

 

Team - Owenby/Young

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

91

Dennis Owenby Old Fort NC

M

114

114

34:05.4

34:05.4

2

92

Michelle Young Old Fort NC

F

115

229

34:06.3

1:08:11.8

 

Team - Justus/

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:08:19.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

180

Yvonne Parker Hendersonville NC

F

93

93

31:12.0

31:12.0

2

97

Kristin Justus Fletcher NC

F

134

227

37:07.5

1:08:19.5

 

Team - Arfman/Kelly

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:10:39.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

129

Crystal Kelly Marion NC

F

118

118

34:22.0

34:22.0

2

103

Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC

F

131

249

36:17.7

1:10:39.8

 

Team - O'Hare/Wilson

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:47:58.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

89

Liz O'Hare Asheville NC

F

151

151

44:33.1

44:33.1

2

90

Lessa Wilson Johnson City TN

F

160

311

1:03:24.8

1:47:58.0