Event Mercenaries, Inc.

2015 Valentine 5K

Overall Finish List

February 14, 2015


Results by Event Mercenaries, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom McCormack Jonesborough TN 168 61 M 1 Open 17:50.0 17:50.0 5:44/M
2 Peiweng Chen Asheville NC 85 33 M 2 Open 17:53.3 17:53.3 5:45/M
3 Wesley Cramer Asheville NC 112 35 M 3 Open 18:50.4 18:50.4 6:03/M
4 Randy Wilson Swannanoa NC 151 55 M 1 55-59 19:11.1 19:11.1 6:10/M
5 David Short Asheville NC 9 31 M 1 30-34 19:14.2 19:14.2 6:11/M
6 Luke Stafford Mills River NC 181 33 M 2 30-34 20:06.1 20:06.1 6:28/M
7 Joe Watson Asheville NC 160 48 M 1 45-49 20:08.9 20:08.9 6:28/M
8 John Creasy Knoxville TN 159 32 M 3 30-34 20:18.1 20:18.1 6:32/M
9 Miranda Satterfield Candler NC 144 21 F 1 Open 20:19.0 20:19.0 6:32/M
10 Joe Barrett Asheville NC 106 53 M 1 50-54 20:20.3 20:20.3 6:32/M
11 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 157 56 M 2 55-59 20:28.5 20:28.5 6:35/M
12 JT Wagner Asheville NC 13 34 M 4 30-34 20:39.0 20:39.0 6:38/M
13 Mandy Higdon Asheville NC 44 34 F 2 Open 21:02.6 21:02.6 6:46/M
14 Cody Foreman Asheville NC 164 21 M 1 20-24 21:08.3 21:08.3 6:48/M
15 Ryan McCormick Candler NC 2 31 F 3 Open 21:30.3 21:30.3 6:55/M
16 Donavan McFalls Charlotte NC 56 37 M 1 35-39 21:34.2 21:34.2 6:56/M
17 Dale Palmer Black Mountain NC 139 18 M 1 16-19 21:39.2 21:39.2 6:58/M
18 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 36 52 F 1 50-54 21:42.6 21:42.6 6:59/M
19 Marlyn Moore Asheville NC 94 23 F 1 20-24 21:45.2 21:45.2 7:00/M
20 Douthard Strickland Hickory NC 177 9 M 1 1-12 21:52.4 21:52.4 7:02/M
21 Robert Travers Asheville NC 35 56 M 3 55-59 22:03.0 22:03.0 7:05/M
22 Stephanie Wallace Asheville NC 149 36 F 1 35-39 22:07.3 22:07.3 7:07/M
23 Micah Guffey Black Mountain NC 61 15 M 1 13-15 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:09/M
24 Shelby Robinson Mars Hill NC 163 20 F 2 20-24 22:21.8 22:21.8 7:11/M
25 Hunter Craig Asheville NC 43 12 M 2 1-12 22:29.7 22:29.7 7:14/M
26 Jim Kerzwick Arden NC 88 49 M 2 45-49 22:40.9 22:40.9 7:17/M
27 Shawn Oldham Asheville NC 161 46 M 3 45-49 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:21/M
28 John Treleaven Candler NC 169 62 M 1 60-64 22:58.5 22:58.5 7:23/M
29 Mark Ford Milford OH 154 57 M 4 55-59 23:05.3 23:05.3 7:25/M
30 Cory Glisson Black Mountain NC 70 16 M 2 16-19 23:18.2 23:18.2 7:30/M
31 Mike Small Black Mountain NC 178 52 M 2 50-54 23:26.1 23:26.1 7:32/M
32 Nathaniel Guffey Black Mountain NC 62 11 M 3 1-12 23:29.2 23:29.2 7:33/M
33 Mike Alcorn Asheville NC 101 52 M 3 50-54 23:50.5 23:50.5 7:40/M
34 Timothy Small Black Mountain NC 179 11 M 4 1-12 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:41/M
35 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 127 39 M 2 35-39 23:55.8 23:55.8 7:41/M
36 Rodney Ogle Black Mountain NC 137 32 M 5 30-34 23:56.6 23:56.6 7:42/M
37 Mark Kleive Black Mountain NC 54 42 M 1 40-44 24:06.5 24:06.5 7:45/M
38 Kenny Capps Black Mountain NC 27 43 M 2 40-44 24:18.8 24:18.8 7:49/M
39 Kate Dost Black Mountain NC 113 33 F 1 30-34 24:21.5 24:21.5 7:50/M
40 Ann Mallin Knoxville TN 158 30 F 2 30-34 24:37.9 24:37.9 7:55/M
41 Robert Barker Montreat NC 105 60 M 2 60-64 24:39.4 24:39.4 7:56/M
42 Matthew Allen Swannanoa NC 102 13 M 2 13-15 24:40.8 24:40.8 7:56/M
43 Clay Stroupe Asheville NC 147 29 M 1 25-29 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:00/M
44 Dennis Duffy Asheville NC 115 56 M 5 55-59 25:08.4 25:08.4 8:05/M
45 Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC 24 41 M 3 40-44 25:25.4 25:25.4 8:10/M
46 Stephan Amann Asheville NC 73 25 M 2 25-29 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:12/M
47 Evan Worth Arden NC 152 24 M 2 20-24 25:45.5 25:45.5 8:17/M
48 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 165 66 M 1 65-69 25:48.8 25:48.8 8:18/M
49 Keith Kilanowski Asheville NC 93 22 M 3 20-24 25:56.8 25:56.8 8:20/M
50 Joseph Degennaro Black Mountain NC 22 42 M 4 40-44 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:23/M
51 Anne Degennaro Black Mountain NC 21 40 F 1 40-44 26:05.6 26:05.6 8:23/M
52 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 42 40 F 2 40-44 26:09.4 26:09.4 8:25/M
53 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 145 46 F 1 45-49 26:17.0 26:17.0 8:27/M
54 Jimmy Branch Candler NC 25 42 M 5 40-44 26:27.0 26:27.0 8:30/M
55 Darcy Grimes Asheville NC 123 30 F 3 30-34 26:36.1 26:36.1 8:33/M
56 Elliot Criss Asheville NC 81 23 M 4 20-24 26:51.1 26:51.1 8:38/M
57 Anna Moore Asheville NC 82 22 F 3 20-24 26:51.4 26:51.4 8:38/M
58 Gene Christopher Black Mountain NC 110 31 M 6 30-34 27:08.3 27:08.3 8:43/M
59 Annie Jonas Asheville NC 128 46 F 2 45-49 27:16.4 27:16.4 8:46/M
60 Holly Cian Asheville NC 74 26 F 1 25-29 27:24.4 27:24.4 8:49/M
61 Tersa Morse Grayson KY 135 48 F 3 45-49 27:31.9 27:31.9 8:51/M
62 Raylene Morrow 173 51 F 2 50-54 27:41.4 27:41.4 8:54/M
63 Steve Agan Asheville NC 50 42 M 6 40-44 27:42.4 27:42.4 8:54/M
64 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 49 6 F 1 1-12 27:43.1 27:43.1 8:55/M
65 Jill Enterline Asheville NC 118 31 F 4 30-34 27:45.4 27:45.4 8:55/M
66 Tina Rice Marshall NC 156 39 F 2 35-39 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:58/M
67 Diane Douglas Fairview NC 114 48 F 4 45-49 28:06.9 28:06.9 9:02/M
68 Ron Griswold Pittsfield MA 84 67 M 2 65-69 28:10.1 28:10.1 9:03/M
69 Chloe Schneider Asheville NC 99 12 F 2 1-12 28:11.8 28:11.8 9:04/M
70 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 117 57 F 1 55-59 28:14.6 28:14.6 9:05/M
71 Toni Singleton Asheville NC 4 24 F 4 20-24 28:14.6 28:14.6 9:05/M
72 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 125 48 M 4 45-49 28:21.8 28:21.8 9:07/M
73 Isaiah Smith Black Mountain NC 59 16 M 3 16-19 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:08/M
74 Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC 171 52 M 4 50-54 28:27.3 28:27.3 9:09/M
75 Maura Thompson Asheville NC 148 26 F 2 25-29 28:34.8 28:34.8 9:11/M
76 Joe Calloway Asheville NC 108 17 M 4 16-19 28:43.2 28:43.2 9:14/M
77 Carolyn Milliman Asheville NC 134 21 F 5 20-24 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:14/M
78 Michael Nixon Belmont NC 20 47 M 5 45-49 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:15/M
79 Benita Auge Weaverville NC 83 66 F 1 65-69 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:19/M
80 Michael Walls Black Mountain NC 34 61 M 3 60-64 29:06.4 29:06.4 9:21/M
81 Simone Yamazaki Asheville NC 153 25 F 3 25-29 29:14.3 29:14.3 9:24/M
82 Nigel Smith Black Mountain NC 60 13 M 3 13-15 29:15.4 29:15.4 9:24/M
83 Margaret Goodwin Asheville NC 122 30 F 5 30-34 29:21.3 29:21.3 9:26/M
84 Susan Dietrich Fairview NC 16 47 F 5 45-49 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:27/M
85 Mike Harmon Sugar Grove NC 32 60 M 4 60-64 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:27/M
86 Kristin Wagner Asheville NC 14 34 F 6 30-34 29:26.2 29:26.2 9:28/M
87 Ella Boggs Asheville NC 40 12 F 3 1-12 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:31/M
88 Elizabeth Boggs Asheville NC 39 43 F 3 40-44 29:37.0 29:37.0 9:31/M
89 Laura Pustinger Asheville NC 87 46 F 6 45-49 29:44.3 29:44.3 9:34/M
90 Robert Nash Black Mountain NC 136 19 M 5 16-19 29:49.8 29:49.8 9:35/M
91 Amy Stoneman Asheville NC 10 34 F 7 30-34 30:02.2 30:02.2 9:39/M
92 Donna Cope Canton NC 29 57 F 2 55-59 30:18.4 30:18.4 9:45/M
93 Yvonne Parker Hendersonville NC 180 25 F 4 25-29 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:02/M
94 Mary Burton Asheville NC 176 51 F 3 50-54 31:15.1 31:15.1 10:03/M
95 Laura Ketchuck Candler NC 1 26 F 5 25-29 31:25.8 31:25.8 10:06/M
96 Tina Cronin Fort Mill SC 19 46 F 7 45-49 31:32.8 31:32.8 10:08/M
97 Shawn Taylor Asheville NC 12 28 F 6 25-29 31:40.4 31:40.4 10:11/M
98 David Taylor Asheville NC 11 29 M 3 25-29 31:40.7 31:40.7 10:11/M
99 Brandi Taylor Piney Flats TN 5 27 F 7 25-29 31:58.1 31:58.1 10:17/M
100 Timmy Taylor Piney Flats TN 6 30 M 7 30-34 31:58.4 31:58.4 10:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Johnny Hawkins Black Mountain NC 57 12 M 5 1-12 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:18/M
102 Shalini McGarvey Milford OH 155 49 F 8 45-49 32:05.5 32:05.5 10:19/M
103 Aubree Pierce Old Fort NC 167 27 F 8 25-29 32:09.3 32:09.3 10:20/M
104 Margaret Abernathy Black Mountain NC 100 10 F 4 1-12 32:27.8 32:27.8 10:26/M
105 Rita Hensley Mars Hill NC 126 51 F 4 50-54 33:06.5 33:06.5 10:39/M
106 Mark Edwards Black Mountain NC 116 56 M 6 55-59 33:18.7 33:18.7 10:42/M
107 Isaac Lafunor Black Mountain NC 131 11 M 6 1-12 33:37.4 33:37.4 10:49/M
108 John Hedberg Black Mountain NC 72 25 M 4 25-29 33:47.1 33:47.1 10:52/M
109 Sarah Gulotta Black Mountain NC 71 27 F 9 25-29 33:47.3 33:47.3 10:52/M
110 Mary Margaret Hurt Black Mountain NC 182 8 F 5 1-12 33:50.9 33:50.9 10:53/M
111 Suzanne Spaziani Asheville NC 18 48 F 9 45-49 33:53.4 33:53.4 10:54/M
112 Laura Haldane Asheville NC 124 62 F 1 60-64 34:04.7 34:04.7 10:57/M
113 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC 38 14 F 1 13-15 34:05.1 34:05.1 10:58/M
114 Dennis Owenby Old Fort NC 91 52 M 5 50-54 34:05.4 34:05.4 10:58/M
115 Michelle Young Old Fort NC 92 39 F 3 35-39 34:06.3 34:06.3 10:58/M
116 Jessica Kendall Lake Lure NC 130 40 F 4 40-44 34:06.8 34:06.8 10:58/M
117 Beth Anderson Black Mountain NC 23 42 F 5 40-44 34:15.7 34:15.7 11:01/M
118 Crystal Kelly Marion NC 129 31 F 8 30-34 34:22.0 34:22.0 11:03/M
119 Crystal Ficker Black Mountain NC 119 32 F 9 30-34 34:31.9 34:31.9 11:06/M
120 Judy Futch Mars Hill NC 120 64 F 2 60-64 34:43.5 34:43.5 11:10/M
121 Michaelia Brown Fairview NC 48 39 F 4 35-39 34:55.5 34:55.5 11:14/M
122 Cade Brown Fairview NC 47 14 M 4 13-15 34:55.5 34:55.5 11:14/M
123 Joseph Kostic Black Mountain NC 58 15 M 5 13-15 35:06.3 35:06.3 11:17/M
124 Christal Glisson Black Mountain NC 69 15 F 2 13-15 35:11.5 35:11.5 11:19/M
125 Argenis Spaziani Asheville NC 17 47 M 6 45-49 35:14.7 35:14.7 11:20/M
126 Kirsten Van Brederode Bakersville NC 175 12 F 6 1-12 35:39.9 35:39.9 11:28/M
127 Rob Van Brederode Bakersville NC 174 42 M 7 40-44 35:40.2 35:40.2 11:28/M
128 Julie Judkins Asheville NC 7 38 F 5 35-39 36:00.8 36:00.8 11:35/M
129 Lynn Rapp Asheville NC 142 49 F 10 45-49 36:01.2 36:01.2 11:35/M
130 David Legler Asheville NC 8 40 M 8 40-44 36:01.8 36:01.8 11:35/M
131 Mary Arfmann Black Mountain NC 103 33 F 10 30-34 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:40/M
132 Marcus Cornett Fairview NC 111 23 M 5 20-24 36:25.5 36:25.5 11:43/M
133 Roger Gosnell Asheville NC 166 63 M 5 60-64 37:01.1 37:01.1 11:54/M
134 Kristin Justus Fletcher NC 97 28 F 10 25-29 37:07.5 37:07.5 11:56/M
135 Katelyn Schueler Asheville NC 66 25 F 11 25-29 37:21.3 37:21.3 12:01/M
136 Kristin Harmon Sugar Grove NC 31 47 F 11 45-49 37:49.1 37:49.1 12:10/M
137 Anastasia Prendergast Black Mountain NC 141 31 F 11 30-34 38:16.2 38:16.2 12:18/M
138 Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC 172 56 F 3 55-59 38:55.2 38:55.2 12:31/M
139 Megan Deaton Ellenboro NC 67 22 F 6 20-24 39:38.4 39:38.4 12:45/M
140 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 51 56 F 4 55-59 40:01.1 40:01.1 12:52/M
141 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 37 62 F 3 60-64 40:20.6 40:20.6 12:58/M
142 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 133 69 F 2 65-69 40:57.2 40:57.2 13:10/M
143 Cortney Goodwin Forest City NC 68 21 F 7 20-24 41:08.2 41:08.2 13:14/M
144 Wayne Stanko Asheville NC 146 73 M 1 70-74 41:39.6 41:39.6 13:24/M
145 Amanda Wesson Asheville NC 150 35 F 6 35-39 41:57.4 41:57.4 13:29/M
146 Katie Locke Fletcher NC 63 25 F 12 25-29 42:22.2 42:22.2 13:37/M
147 Cassie Schueler Asheville NC 65 25 F 13 25-29 42:32.1 42:32.1 13:41/M
148 Laura Walls Black Mountain NC 33 62 F 4 60-64 42:58.4 42:58.4 13:49/M
149 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 121 71 F 1 70-74 44:19.0 44:19.0 14:15/M
150 Judy Garry Asheville NC 170 71 F 2 70-74 44:27.2 44:27.2 14:18/M
151 Liz O'Hare Asheville NC 89 23 F 8 20-24 44:33.1 44:33.1 14:19/M
152 Otis Schmitz Black Mountain NC 46 9 M 7 1-12 45:03.2 45:03.2 14:29/M
153 Carrie Schmitz Black Mountain NC 45 41 F 6 40-44 45:09.5 45:09.5 14:31/M
154 Laura Centers Black Mountain NC 109 36 F 7 35-39 45:10.2 45:10.2 14:31/M
155 Christina Brown Fletcher NC 107 29 F 14 25-29 45:31.9 45:31.9 14:38/M
156 Charles McFalls Fairview NC 55 68 M 3 65-69 46:07.1 46:07.1 14:50/M
157 Dory Muniz-Branch Candler NC 26 39 F 8 35-39 49:15.4 49:15.4 15:50/M
158 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 41 67 F 3 65-69 56:23.9 56:23.9 18:08/M
159 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 52 80 M 1 75-99 1:02:50.2 1:02:50.2 20:12/M
160 Lessa Wilson Johnson City TN 90 24 F 9 20-24 1:03:24.8 1:03:24.8 20:23/M